Red Mountain 50k and 30k 2012 Results

Overall Finish List

April 21, 2012


50K

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Shaun Martin                      Chinle  AZ            430    30   M               3:16:43      6:20/M
       2    Craig Lloyd                       Draper  UT            427    39   M               4:02:02      7:48/M
       3    Zac Marion                                              429    26   M               4:17:43      8:18/M
       4    Carol Manwaring                   Toquerville  UT       428    48   F               4:29:21      8:40/M
       5    Gary Jones                        Washington  UT        423    53   M               4:35:58      8:53/M
       6    Ben Ford                                                409    43   M               4:39:47      9:00/M
       7    Chris Hansen                      Toquerville  UT       416    60   M               4:53:50      9:28/M
       8    Thayne Hansen                     Ogden  UT             417    52   M               4:56:53      9:34/M
       9    Benjamin Hanel                    Sandy  UT             415    35   M               4:57:54      9:35/M
      10    Nanette Palmer                    South Jordan  UT      439    44   F               5:06:12      9:52/M
      11    John Ziegle                       Sandy  UT             450    52   M               5:09:01      9:57/M
      12    Marci Pearson                     Lehi  UT              440    31   F               5:14:35     10:08/M
      13    Zach Smith                        Provo  UT             446    23   M               5:20:15     10:19/M
      14    James Mitchell                    Washington  UT        434    40   M               5:21:20     10:21/M
      15    Ryan Poulsen                      Saint George  UT      441    36   M               5:23:09     10:24/M
      16    Brittney Farmer                   Washington  UT        453    33   F               5:23:09     10:24/M
      17    Rochelle Nyberg                   Saint George  UT      438    41   F               5:23:44     10:25/M
      18    Debbie Zockoll                    Saint George  UT      451    55   F               5:25:04     10:28/M
      19    Kameron Kershaw                   Saint George  UT      425    37   M               5:25:23     10:29/M
      20    Ashley Kartchner                  Kanab  UT             424    31   F               5:30:36     10:39/M
      21    Shane Smith                       Lindon  UT            445    39   M               5:31:08     10:40/M
      22    LaMar Winward                     Ivins  UT             449    56   M               5:35:59     10:49/M
      23    Mike Garrett                                            412    53   M               5:36:55     10:51/M
      24    Bryan Miles                       Saint George  UT      433    40   M               5:37:05     10:51/M
      25    Erin Harding                      Holladay  UT          418    35   F               5:39:06     10:55/M
      26    Jeffrey Fox                       Orem  UT              411    45   M               5:39:20     10:56/M
      27    Nathalie Samson                   Kemptville  ONTAR     443    46   F               5:42:32     11:02/M
      28    Jeff Dean                         Kemptville  ONTARIO   408    47   M               5:42:33     11:02/M
      29    William Daniels                   Las Vegas  NV         407    43   M               5:43:34     11:04/M
      30    Andrew Vaughan                    Saint George  UT      448    35   M               5:45:19     11:07/M
      31    Nicole Schmidt                    Milford  CT           401    41   F               5:52:15     11:20/M
      32    Jill Hudson                       Seattle  WA           419    50   F               6:01:45     11:39/M
      33    Dennis Jensen                     Las Vegas  NV         422    64   M               6:02:27     11:40/M
      34    Dan Rice                          Boulder  CO           442    43   M               6:03:40     11:43/M
      35    Scott Hunter                      Riverton  UT          420    50   M               6:03:51     11:43/M
      36    Mandy McLaws                      Washington  UT        431    37   F               6:08:00     11:51/M
      37    Judy Blackmore                    La Verkin  UT         404    58   F               6:08:00     11:51/M
      38    Autumn Cluff                      Washington  UT        406    32   F               6:12:29     12:00/M
      39    Jon Hadley                        Provo  UT             413    50   M               6:13:25     12:01/M
      40    Matthew Jacobson                  Saint George  UT      421    31   M               6:29:48     12:33/M
      41    Carson Wagstaff                   Sandy  UT             452    28   M               6:44:53     13:02/M
      42    Erik Skulte                       Milford  CT           444    40   M               6:46:52     13:06/M
      43    Valerie Merges                    Layton  UT            432    47   F               6:57:18     13:26/M
      44    Drew Lewis                        Layton  UT            426    49   M               6:57:19     13:26/M
      45    Karrie Nielson                    Hurricane  UT         436    41   F               7:18:28     14:07/M
      46    Shane Nielson                     Hurricane  UT         437    43   M               7:18:30     14:07/M

30K

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Clyde Behunin                                           234    33   M               1:43:10      5:32/M
       2    Steve Hooper                      Washington  UT        233    37   M               2:03:45      6:38/M
       3    James Holt                                              232    37   M               2:05:32      6:44/M
       4    Kine McNeel                       Saint George  UT      231    27   F               2:12:34      7:07/M
       5    Al Mayer                          Coeur d Alene  ID     219    57   M               2:20:19      7:32/M
       6    Tiffany Coleman                   Saint George  UT      209    26   F               2:20:38      7:33/M
       7    Brock Belnap                      Saint George  UT      205    48   M               2:25:39      7:49/M
       8    Ben Willits                       Saint George  UT      228    40   M               2:27:46      7:56/M
       9    David Adamson                     South Bend  IN        402    48   M               2:31:27      8:08/M
      10    Brent Lloyd                       Lehi  UT              218    41   M               2:35:52      8:22/M
      11    Kara Wheeler                                            227    33   F               2:39:15      8:33/M
      12    Cory Peterson                                           221    57   M               2:39:31      8:33/M
      13    Lisa Cable                        La Verkin  UT         207    26   F               2:39:54      8:35/M
      14    Ralph Clingan                     Saint George  UT      239    55   M               2:41:46      8:41/M
      15    Taylor Jacobson                   La Verkin  UT         216    29   M               2:46:13      8:55/M
      16    Kevin Barrow                      South Jordan  UT      203    24   M               2:46:27      8:56/M
      17    Jeffrie Parker                    Orem  UT              220    60   M               2:47:58      9:01/M
      18    Amber Holt                        Saint George  UT      214    27   F               2:50:41      9:09/M
      19    Clay Sawyer                       South Elgin  IL       223    18   M               3:03:11      9:50/M
      20    Julie Anderson                    Heber City  UT        201    50   F               3:10:24     10:13/M
      21    Jason Black                       Heber City  UT        206    41   M               3:10:24     10:13/M
      22    Gordon Jacobsen                   Alpine  UT            215    50   M               3:16:08     10:31/M
      23    Crystal Hanza                     Saint George  UT      212    28   F               3:16:52     10:34/M
      24    Riley Bassett                     Draper  UT            204    22   F               3:18:51     10:40/M
      25    Erin West                         Draper  UT            226    50   F               3:19:15     10:41/M
      26    Scott Ferguson                    Salt Lake City  UT    235    56   M               3:23:58     10:57/M
      27    Brian Wolsey                      Alpine  UT            229    48   M               3:29:32     11:14/M
      28    Ted Cooley                        Washington  UT        238    70   M               3:36:50     11:38/M
      29    Tara Timpson                      Kanab  UT             224    35   F               3:44:32     12:03/M
      30    Joshua Baird                      Kanab  UT             202    32   M               3:46:39     12:10/M
      31    Michele Hines                     Louisville  KY        213    58   F               3:50:23     12:22/M
      32    Leslie Peterson                   Cottonwood Heights    222    57   F               4:19:16     13:55/M
      33    Deanna Coates                     Provo  UT             208    42   F               4:22:32     14:05/M
      34    Mary Kay Fortie                   Lehi  UT              211    63   F               4:22:32     14:05/M

2 Comments Add yours

  1. You really make it seem so easy with your presentation but I find this matter to be actually something that I think I would never understand. It seems too complicated and very broad for me. I am looking forward for your next post, I’ll try to get the hang of it!

  2. Nice post. I learn one thing tougher on different blogs everyday. It’s going to all the time be stimulating to learn content from different writers and practice a little bit something from their store. I’d favor to make use of some with the content material on my weblog whether or not you don’t mind. Natually I’ll provide you with a link in your web blog. Thanks for sharing.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.